Timetable

Saturday 1st June

TIMESEVENT NAMEVENUEHOSTGUEST/S
10.00 - 11.00KIDS ZONE: BEANO ARTIST NIGEL PARKINSON WORKSHOPSHREWSBURY LIBRARYNIGEL PARKINSONNIGEL PARKINSON
10.00-11.00THE POWER OF THE GRAPHIC NOVEL WITH BRYAN & MARY TALBOTGUILD HALL (ROOM 019 "BIG YELLOW")BRYAN TALBOTBRYAN & MARY TALBOT
10.15 - 11.00"SO HOW DO I BECOME A PROFESSIONAL COMICS WRITER"? GUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")JAMALI MADDIXANDY DIGGLE, ALEX PAKNADEL, CHIP KIDD AND PIERRICK COLINET
11.00 - 12.00LECTURE BY JANEK DUBOWSKIGUILD HALL (ROOM 019 "BIG YELLOW")JANEK DUBOWSKIJANEK DUBOWSKI
11.00 - 13.00MANGA ANIMAL KIDS WORKSHOPSHROPSHIRE WILDLIFE TRUSTSONIA LEONGSONIA LEONG
11.00 - 13.00SARAH McINTYRE KIDS WORKSHOP 1BUTTON & BEARSARAH McINTRYESARAH McINTYRE
11.15 - 12.00COMICS & THE ART OF VISUAL COMMUNCATIONGUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")SCOTT McCLOUDSCOTT McCLOUD
11.30. - 13.30UN-LIFE DRAWING SESSION 1GUILD HALL - ROOM 020- CLASS ROOMZED EVENTSZOMBIES
12.00 - 13.00AN AUDIENCE WITH THE BEANO - PANELGUILD HALL (ROOM 019 "BIG YELLOW")JOHN ANDERSONNIGEL PARKINSON, LEW STRINGER, HUNT EMERSON & LAURA HOWELL
12.00 - 13.00AN INTERVIEW WITH ERIC STEPHENSONGUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")KIERON GILLENERIC STEPHENSON
12.00 - 17.00JUDGE DREDD VS THE WALKING DEADDANA PRISONIMMERSIVE EVENTSJUDGES
13.00 - 13.45INTERVIEW WITH CHARLIE ADLARDGUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")HASSAN OTSMANE- ELHAOUCHARLIE ADLARD
13.00 - 14.00HOW TO DRAW DYNAMIC COVERSGUILD HALL (ROOM 019 "BIG YELLOW")DECLAN SHALVEYDECLAN SHALVEY
13.00 - 14.00HOW TO DRAW A ROBOT WITHOUT LOOKINGBUTTON & BEARMARC JACKSONMARC JACKSON
13.45 - 14.30INTERVIEW WITH CHRISTAIN WARDGUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")HASSAN OTSMANE- ELHAOUCHRISTIAN WARD
14.00 - 15.00KIDS ZONE: BEANO ARTIST LAURA HOWELL WORKSHOPSHREWSBURY LIBRARYLAURA HOWELLLAURA HOWELL
14.00 - 15.00INTERVIEW WITH BEN STENBECKGUILD HALL (ROOM 019 "BIG YELLOW")LEONARD SULTANABEN STENBECK
14.00 - 16.00SARAH McINTYRE KIDS WORKSHOP 2BUTTON & BEARSARAH McINTRYESARAH McINTYRE
14.45 - 15.30TALK BY CHIP KIDD WITH Q&AGUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")CHIP KIDDCHIP KIDD
15.00 - 16.00IMAGE COMICS PANELGUILD HALL (ROOM 019 "BIG YELLOW")LEONARD SULTANAERIC STEPHENSON, KIERON GILLEN, CHARLIE ADLARD, DECLAN SHALVEY
15.00 - 17.00UN-LIFE DRAWING SESSION 2GUILD HALL - ROOM 020- CLASS ROOMZED EVENTSZOMBIES
16.00 - 17.00WHY HOLLYWOOD FELL IN LOVE WITH COMICSGUILD HALL (ROOM 019 "BIG YELLOW")CARL JONES FROM BBC RADIO SHROPSHIREGREG STAPLES, ANDY DIGGLE, ANDREW LAWDEN
16.00 - 17.00Snikt! Bam! Comics are Loud Learning!GUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")LARS WALLNERLARS WALLNER
19.30- 23.00SATURDAY NIGHT VIP AFTER PARTYTHE BUTTERMAKETN/ADAN OWEN PLUS SUPPORT

Sunday 2nd June

TIMESEVENT NAMEVENUEHOSTGUEST/S
10.15 - 11.15SWAMP THING LIVE ART DEMO & INTERVIEWGUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")OLLIE MACNAMEEYANICK PAQUETTE
11.00 - 11.45STRIP PANEL NAKED LIVEGUILD HALL (ROOM 019 "BIG YELLOW")HASSAN OTSMANE- ELHAOUSEAN PHILLIPS, AL EWING, ELSA CHARETTIER
11.00 - 12.00KIDS ZONE: BEANO ARTIST NIGEL PARKINSON WORKSHOPSHREWSBURY LIBRARYNIGEL PARKINSONNIGEL PARKINSON
11.00 - 13.00CHARLIE ADLARD SIGNINGSHREWSBURY MUSEUM & ART GALLERYCHARLIE ADALRDCHARLIE ADLARD
11.00 - 13.00SARAH McINTYRE KIDS WORKSHOP 1BUTTON & BEARSARAH McINTRYESARAH McINTYRE
11.15 - 12.00INTERVIEW WITH FRANK QUITELYGUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")JAMALI MADDIXFRANK QUITELY
11.30- 13.30UN-LIFE DRAWING SESSION 3GUILD HALL - ROOM 020- CLASS ROOMZED EVENTSZOMBIES
11.30. - 13.30ART SQUADGUILD HALL - ROOM 031- CLASS ROOMPIP BAILEYTHE ART SQUAD
12.00 - 12.45ONE GIANT STEP FOR COMICSGUILD HALL (ROOM 019 "BIG YELLOW")OLLIE MACNAMEECHRIS BAKER & MATT FITCH
12.00 - 13.00TALK BY LAURENCE CAMPBELLGUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")LAURENCE CAMPBELLLAURENCE CAMPBELL
13.00 - 13.45MIGNOLA VERSE PANELGUILD HALL (ROOM 019 "BIG YELLOW")OLLIE MACNAMEELAURENCE CAMPBELL, DUNCAN FEGREDO, BEN STENBECK
13.00 - 14.00HOW TO DRAW A ROBOT WITHOUT LOOKINGBUTTON & BEARMARC JACKSONMARC JACKSON
13.15 - 14.00INTERVIEW WITH ELDO YOSHIMIZUGUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")LEONARD SULTANAELDO YOSHIMIZU
14.00 - 14.45INTERVIEW WITH SARAH GRALEYGUILD HALL (ROOM 019 "BIG YELLOW")OLLIE MACNAMEESARAH GRAYLEY
14.00 - 15.00IDW CELEBRATES 20 YEARS PANELGUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")LEONARD SULTANACHRIS RYALL
14.00 - 16.00SARAH McINTYRE KIDS WORKSHOP 2BUTTON & BEARSARAH McINTRYESARAH McINTYRE
14.00 - 16.00UN-LIFE DRAWING SESSION 4GUILD HALL - ROOM 020- CLASS ROOMZED EVENTSZED EVENTS
15.00 - 15.45LECTURE BY DR. JAMES CARNEYGUILD HALL (ROOM 019 "BIG YELLOW")DR.JAMES CARNEYDR JAMES CARNEY
15.00 - 15.452000AD PANELGUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")LEONARD SULTANAJOHN WAGNER, GREG STAPLES, DAVID ROACH, DAVE TAYLOR
15.00 - 16.00KIDS ZONE: BEANO ARTIST LAURA HOWELL WORKSHOPSHREWSBURY LIBRARYLAURA HOWELLLAURA HOWELL
16.00 - 16.45INTERVIEW WITH CHIP KIDDGUILD HALL (ROOM 026 "BIG BLUE")LEONARD SULTANACHIP KIDD
19.00 - 21.00DREDD SCREENING WITH INTRO AND Q&ADANA PRISONSHANE CHEBSEYJOHN WAGNER
×
×

Basket